Geological Institute of Ethiopia: Procurement of Hotel Service – test3.diretenders.com

Geological Institute of Ethiopia: Procurement of Hotel Service


Government (Aug 27, 2026)

Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website

https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/68007bfe-ffeb-4582-954f-197a78886f70/open

Invitation to Bid

Procurement of Hotel Service

Procurement Reference No: GSE-NCB-NC-0002-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: NonConsultancyServices

Market Type: National

Procurement Method: Open

Procurement Classification Code: 

  • Code: 104000000
  • Title: Food supplies


Lot Information 

  • Object of Procurement: Procurement of Hotel Service
  • Description: Hotel Service in Adama
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Clarification Request Deadline: Aug 29, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
  • Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 7, 2026, 4:00:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 7, 2026, 4:30:00 PM

Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee:  300
Eligibility Documents: 

Legal Qualification

Factor Criteria
Nationality

Nationality in accordance with ITB Clause 4.2.

Conflict of Interest

No conflict of interest as described in ITB Clause 6.

Valid trade license or business organization registration certificate

Having been submitted valid trade license or business organization registration certificate issued by the country of establishment in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6

Valid tax clearance certificate

Having been submitted valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority (Domestic Bidders Only) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6

VAT registration certificate

Having been submitted VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value of Birr 100,000.00 and above) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6.

Technical Qualification

Factor Criteria
Factor Criterion / Requirement Single Entity Joint Venture,Consortium or Association Documentation Requirement Action All Partners Combined Each Partner At Least One Partner General experience

History of non-performing contracts – Non-performance of a contract did not occur within the last years prior to the deadline for Bid submission, based on all information on fully settled disputes or litigation. A fully settled dispute or litigation is one that has been resolved in accordance with the Dispute Resolution Mechanism under the respective contract, and where all appeal instances available to the bidder have been exhausted.

Factor Criterion / Requirement Single Entity Joint Venture,Consortium or Association Documentation Requirement Action All Partners Combined Each Partner At Least One Partner General experience The Bidder has successfully completed at least contracts with a budget of at least that of this contract in the past years; must meet good to have good to have good to have Bid Submission Sheet History of non performing contracts

History of non-performing contracts – Non-performance of a contract did not occur within the last years prior to the deadline for Bid submission, based on all information on fully settled disputes or litigation. A fully settled dispute or litigation is one that has been resolved in accordance with the Dispute Resolution Mechanism under the respective contract, and where all appeal instances available to the bidder have been exhausted

Bid Security Amount: 300,000 ETB

Bid Security Form For MSE:

Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: Bank/Wire Transfer, CPO,

Bid Security From for Foreign Bidders: CPO, Bank/Wire Transfer,

Notice: 

  • Terms and Conditions: Procurement entity has right cancel partially or fully of the bid

Address: 

  • Procuring Entity: Geological Institute of Ethiopia , Geological Institute of Ethiopia
  • Country: Ethiopia
  • Town: A.A
  • Street: lambert
  • Room Number: 00
  • Telephone:  +251116463357
  • Email: CONTACTS@mom.gov.et 
  • Po Box:
  • Fax: 000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *