2merkato.com (Aug 27, 2026)
PLAN INTERNATIONAL ETHIOPIA
INVITATION FOR LONG TERM AGREEMENT(LTA) RENTAL VEHICLE SERVICES PROVIDER ONLY
Time extension for tender advertisement on August 5, 2026 until September 7, 2026
Bid No.: PIE/PRM/002/2027
Plan International Ethiopia, Country Office wants to invite all interested and eligible service providers for Rental Vehicle Long-Term Agreement.
Interested eligible Service provider shall provide written application with original and neat copies of the following legal documents: –
|
Mandatory Requirement |
|
1. Copy of VAT Registration Certificate |
|
2. Copy of Renewed & Relevant business license |
|
3. Copy of TIN Certificate |
|
4. Technical & Financial Proposal |
- Tenders submitted after the deadline will be automatically rejected.
- Plan International Ethiopia reserves the right to reject all or part of the bids.
- Bid guarantee of 20,000ETB
- Bid instruction documents and TOR can be obtained from Plan International Ethiopia, Country Office in Addis Ababa Office in soft copy once you registered your email to the details provided below:
|
Activity |
Deadline Date |
|
Date for tender document collection |
From August 5, 2026 to September 7, 2026 |
|
Time for collecting tender documents |
8:30 a.m. – 5:00p.m. Monday to Friday |
|
Clarification request dead line |
September 2 ,2026 |
|
Tender Submission deadline |
September 7, 2026, – 4:00 p.m. (afternoon) |
|
Tender opening |
September 8, 2026, 10:30 A.m. (Morning) |
|
N.B. Bidders or Representative shall not be attend bid opening. The result will be noticed on board officially after tender committee evaluation. Therefore, please acknowledge this statement. |
|
|
Address: Plan International Ethiopia | Country Office Supply Chain and Admin Department 5th Floor of Adama Real Estate Building, Behind Ziquala Complex, on ECA Road, next to IOM Addis Ababa, Ethiopia Tel: +251-115571916 |
|
Please use the following link for the previous tender
https://tender.2merkato.com/tenders/6a71eac60a538a6a49000001