Ethiopian Public Service University: Procurement of Machinery – test3.diretenders.com

Ethiopian Public Service University: Procurement of Machinery


Government (Aug 28, 2026)

Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website

https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/ef1fa9f8-317f-404f-8987-cfbc2ea53a1a/open

Invitation to Bid

“Procurement of Machinery”

Procurement Reference No: EPSU-NCB-G-0008-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: Goods

Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open

Lot Information 

  • Object of Procurement: Procurement of Machinery
  • Description: Radio(fm )Transmitter,audio System,antenna Tower And Erection Including Spare , Installation Accessories, Commissioning & Training open bid 2019
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 5, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
  • Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 7, 2026, 11:00:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 7, 2026, 11:30:00 AM

Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee:  200
Eligibility Documents: 

Financial Qualification

Factor Criteria
financial statements certified by an independent auditor

 Bidder has to submit financial statements certified by an independent auditor as required in ITB Clause 15.2(a) for the period specified.

The bidder must submit two-year audit report (from 2015 to 2018) from an independent auditor.

Legal Qualification

Factor Criteria
Debarment

Bidder has not been debarred by a decision of the Public Procurement and Property Authority from participating in public procurements for breach of its obligation 

valid tax clearance certificate

Bidder has to submit a valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(iii);

 

valid business license

Bidder has to submit valid business license indicating the stream of business in which the bidder is engaged in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(i);

VAT registration certificate

Bidder has to submit VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value specified in BDS Clause 4.6(b)(ii)

Nationality

Bidder’s have nationality in accordance with ITB Sub-Clause 4.2.

conflict of interest

Bidder is found to have a conflict of interest as described in ITB Sub-Clause 4.3

 

Business Organization Registration Certificate

Bidder has to submit Business Organization Registration Certificate issued by contract value specified in BDS Clause 4.6(b)(ii)

Professional Qualification

Factor Criteria
Relevant professional practice certificates

Bidder has to submit relevant professional practice certificates, if required in BDS Clause 4.6(b)(iv);

Technical Qualification

Factor Criteria
Manufacturer Authorization Letter

Bidder has to submit Manufacturer Authorization Letter in accordance with ITB Clause 5.6.

Delivery and Completion Schedule

Bidder has failed to submit dated Delivery and Completion Schedule presented as per template in Section 6, Statement of Requirements

Technical Specification + Technical Offer+ Compliance Sheet

Bidder has failed to complete its Technical Specification + Technical Offer+ Compliance Sheet Form in accordance with technical specification presented as per template in Section 6, Statement of Requirements .

Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts

 Bidder has to submit Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts provided by contracting parties to the contracts successfully completed in the period and budget as specified in the BDS Clause 16.3;Two or more experiences within the last four years (2015- 2018) in similar devices supply, installation, configuration, training and commissioning work. Legal work experience evidence from the client for the successful supp

origin of the Goods and Related Services

Bidder has failed to provide in the Bid Submission Sheet Form the Statement attesting the origin of the Goods and Related Services offered

Warranty

Bidder has to submit Description of the organization of the warranty offered in accordance with the conditions laid down in GCC Clause 23;

Warranty for Three years Mandatory

Bid Security Amount: 300,000 ETB

Bid Security Form For MSE: Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise,

Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: Bank/Wire Transfer, Bank_Guarantee,

Notice: 

  • Terms and Conditions: The University has the right to reject the tender fully or partially

Address: 

  • Procuring Entity: Ethiopian Public Service University
  • Country: Ethiopia
  • Town: addis ababa
  • Street: salitemihret
  • Room Number: 204
  • Telephone: +251116463015
  • Email: zedobeta21@gmail.com 
  • Po Box: 5648
  • Fax: 0116463015

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *