Government (Aug 29, 2026)
Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website
“ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/f392da4c-9c12-49e4-9815-d368142f9f4e/open ”
Invitation to Bid
“ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services”
Procurement Reference No: AACAYSB-NCB-G-0005-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: Goods
Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open
Lot Information
- Object of Procurement: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
- Description: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
- Lot Number: 1
- Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 2, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
- Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
- Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
- Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 9, 2026, 11:00:00 AM
- Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 9, 2026, 11:30:00 AM
| Participation Fee |
| Eligibility Documents |
Legal Qualification
| Factor |
Criteria |
| VAT registration certificate for Domestic Bidders |
Having been submitted VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value of Birr 100,000.00 and above) in accordance with ITB Clause 4. 6(b)(ii)
|
| Valid business license |
Having been submitted valid trade license or business organization registration certificate issued by the country of establishment in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(i)
|
| Valid tax clearance certificate for Domestic Bidders |
Having been submitted valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority (Domestic Bidders Only) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(iii)
|
| Nationality |
Nationality in accordance with ITB Clause 4.2.
|
| Taxpayer Registration Certificate |
Taxpayer Registration Certificate
|
| Satisfactory Documents from any Governmental organization |
Satisfactory Documents from any Governmental organization
|
Technical Qualification
| Factor |
Criteria |
| Submission of Descriptive technical literature |
Bidder has to submit Descriptive technical literature in accordance with ITB Clause 17
|
| Submission of Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts |
Bidder has to submit Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts provided by contracting parties to the contracts successfully completed in the period and budget as specified in the BDS Clause 16.3
|
| Submission of Delivery and Completion Schedule |
Bidder has to submit Delivery and Completion Schedule presented as per template in Section 6, Statement of Requirements
|
| Completion of Technical Specification + Technical Offer+ Compliance Sheet Form |
Bidder has to complete its Technical Specification + Technical Offer+ Compliance Sheet Form in accordance with technical specification presented as per template in Section 6, Statement of Requirements and submit the following mandatory attachments
|
|
Bid Security Amount: 200,000 ETB
Bid Security Form For MSE: Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise,
Bid Security From for Foreign Bidders:
Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: Bank_Guarantee,
Notice:
- Terms and Conditions: መስሪያ ቤቱ ወይም ቢሮው ጨረታውን ሙሉ በሙሉም ሆነ በከፊል የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው ናሙና ጨረታው ከመከፈቱ በፊት ማቅረብ ግደታ ነው
Address:
- Procuring Entity: Addis Ababa City Administration youth and sport Bureau
- Country: Ethiopia
- Town: Addis Ababa
- Street: 5 kilo
- Room Number: 3
- Telephone: +251913146587
- Email: abebelenjisae@gmail.com
- Po Box: 8968
- Fax: 8968