Dilla University: Procurement of Furniture – test3.diretenders.com

Dilla University: Procurement of Furniture


Government (Aug 29, 2026)

Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website

https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/2cbbf5f7-7fda-4f5b-9650-0269ae2940a7/open

Invitation to Bid

“Procurement of Furniture”

Procurement Reference No: DU-NCB-G-0006-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: Goods

Market Type: National 
Procurement Method: Open

Lot Information 

  • Object of Procurement: Procurement of Furniture
  • Description: Procurement of Furniture
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 2, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
  • Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Site Visit Schedule: Aug 26, 2026, 6:30:00 PM -Aug 31, 2026, 6:30:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 8, 2026, 10:00:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 8, 2026, 10:30:00 AM

Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee:  600
Eligibility Documents: 

Legal Qualification

Factor Criteria
valid tax clearance certificate

Bidder has to submit a valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(iii);

 

valid business license

Bidder has to submit valid business license indicating the stream of business in which the bidder is engaged in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(i);

VAT registration certificate

Bidder has to submit VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value specified in BDS Clause 4.6(b)(ii)

valid excise tax registration certificate

For procurements of goods and services subject to excise tax, to submit a valid excise tax registration certificate;

 

Professional Qualification

Factor Criteria
Information related to its professional qualification

Bidder has failed to provide in the Bidder Certification of Compliance Form information related to its professional qualification and capability for the period specified in the BDS Clause 14.1;

Relevant professional practice certificates

Bidder has to submit relevant professional practice certificates, if required in BDS Clause 4.6(b)(iv);

Technical Qualification

Factor Criteria
Manufacturer Authorization Letter

Bidder has to submit Manufacturer Authorization Letter in accordance with ITB Clause 5.6.

Delivery and Completion Schedule

Bidder has failed to submit dated Delivery and Completion Schedule presented as per template in Section 6, Statement of Requirements

Warranty

Bidder has to submit Description of the organization of the warranty offered in accordance with the conditions laid down in GCC Clause 23;

Technical Specification + Technical Offer+ Compliance Sheet

Bidder has failed to complete its Technical Specification + Technical Offer+ Compliance Sheet Form in accordance with technical specification presented as per template in Section 6, Statement of Requirements .

Bid Security Amount: 500,000 ETB

Bid Security Form For MSE: Bank/Wire Transfer, Bank_Guarantee, Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise, CPO,

Bid Security From for Foreign Bidders: Bank/Wire Transfer, Bank_Guarantee, Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise, CPO,

Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: Bank/Wire Transfer, Bank_Guarantee, Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise, CPO,

Notice: 

  • Terms and Conditions: ተቋሙ የተሻለ አማራጭ ካገኘ ጨረታውን በከፊልም ሆነ በሙሉ የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው፡፡ የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ቢድ ቦንድ/CPO፤ ጥቃቅን አነስተኛ ለሆኑ ከሚመለከተው መስሪያ ቤት የዋስትና ደብዳቤ ላይ የጨረታው ሎት ተጠቅሶ የጨረታው ጊዜ ከመጠናቀቁ አንድ ቀን አስቀድሞ አዲስ አበባ ና ዙሪያ ለምትገኙ ተጫራቾች ከሩዋንዳ ኢንባሲ ፊት ለፊት በሚገኘው የዲላ ዩንቨርሲቲ ጉዳይ ማስፈፀሚያ ቢሮ እንድታስገቡ እየገለፅን በዲላ ና አጎራባች አከባቢ ለምትገኙ በዲላ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ግዥ ክፍል ማቅረብ አለበት፡፡ አሽናፊው ድርጅት ዕቃውን ዲላ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ዋናው ግቢ ድረስ የማቅረብ ግዴታ አለበት:: ማሳሰቢያ ፡- • ግዥ ሊፈፀም ያወጣነው ዕቃ ዝርዝር መስፈርት መሠረት በስቶክ ከሌለዎት ዋጋ አይሙሉ፡፡ • ዋጋ ሲሞሉ በዝርዝር መስፈርቱ እና መለኪያውን በጥንቃቄ በመመልከት ይሙሉ፡፡ • ተጫራቹ የተሰማሩበት የንግድ መስክ ተዛማጅ ካልሆነ ከውድድር ውጪ ይደረጋል፡፡ • ተጫራቾች በአነስተኛና ጥቃቅን የተደራጁ ማህበራት ከሆኑ ካደራጃቸው አካል የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ ዋስትና የሚሆን በሲስተሙ ላይ የተገለጸውን ሎት ተጠቅሶ ዋስትናውን የሚወስድ መሆኑን የሚገልጽ በአደራጃቸው መ/ቤት የበላይ ኃላፊ ብቻ የተፈረመ ደብዳቤ ማቅረብ አለባቸው፡፡ እንዲሁም ካደራጁ ጽ/ቤት የእውቅና ሰርተፍኬት በሲስተሙ ላይ መለጠፍ /ማቅረብ/ ይጠበቅባቸዋል፡፡ • ማንኛውም ተጫራች ግልፅ እና ተነባቢ የሆኑ ኦርጂናል ሰነዶቹን ማያያዝ የሚጠበቅበት ሲሆን የቀረበው ማስረጃ የማይነበብ ወይም ግልጽ ካልሆነ ከውድድር ያሰርዛል፡፡ • ማንኛውም ተጫራች ጨረታው በተዘጋ በ60፡00 ደቂቃ ውስጥ የጨረታ መክፈቻ ሚስጥር ቁጥር (key share) ከሲስተሙ ላይ ማስቀመጥ ወይም መሙላት አለበት፤ ካላስቀመጠ ከውድድር ውጪ ያስደርጋል፡፡ Site Visit:-ማንኛውም ተጫራች ጨረታው ከመዘጋቱ በፊት በአምስት ተከታታይ ቀናት ውስጥ ዕቃውን የሚገጠምበትን ቦታዎች በአካል የድርጅቱ ህጋዊ ተወካይነት ማረጋገጫን በመያዝ የመስክ ምልከታ ማድረግ አለበት፡፡ Warranty : Separately signed and stamped the manufacturer shall provide a minimum of a three (3) year warranty against defects in materials and workmanship under normal use conditions.

Address: 

  • Procuring Entity: Dilla University
  • Country: Ethiopia
  • Town: Dilla
  • Street: Odday’a
  • Room Number: 1st floor
  • Telephone: +25137166168
  • Email: ppad@du.edu.et 
  • Po Box: 419
  • Fax: 1000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *