Government (Sep 01, 2026)
Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website
“ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/bc3026f9-73ce-42b6-af65-e44643770198/open ”
Invitation to Bid
“ Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals”
Procurement Reference No: DBU-NCB-G-0011-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: Goods
Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open
Procurement Classification Code:
- Code: 309103000
- Title: Laboratory Reagents & Chemicals
Lot Information
- Object of Procurement: Procurement of Medical Supplies, Laboratory Reagents and Chemicals
- Description: Mindray BC-780 Hematology Analyser-AWHSC
- Lot Number: 1
- Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 5, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
- Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
- Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
- Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 10, 2026, 9:00:00 AM
- Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 10, 2026, 9:30:00 AM
Eligibility Requirements
| Participation Fee | 200 | ||||||||||||||
| Eligibility Documents |
Legal Qualification
|
Bid Security Amount: 40,000 ETB
Bid Security Form For MSE: Bank/Wire Transfer, Bank_Guarantee, CPO,
Bid Security From for Foreign Bidders:
Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: Bank/Wire Transfer, Bank_Guarantee, CPO,
Notice:
- Terms and Conditions: ተጫራቾች የጨረታ ማስከበሪያውን በሲስተሙ ማያያዙ እንደተጠበቀ ሆኖ ጨረታው ከመዘጋቱ በፊት ዋናውን በአካል ማቅረብ ይጠበቅባቸዋል፡፡ተጫራቾች ያሸነፋቸውን እቃዎች ደ/ብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ አስራት ወልደየስ ጤና ሳይንስ ካምፓስ ግቢ ድረስ ማቅረብ ይጠበቅባቸዋል፡፡ ዩኒቨርሲቲው የተሻለ አማራጭ ካገኘ ጨረታውን በከፊልም ሆነ ሙሉ በሙሉ የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተበቀ ነው፡፡ ጨረታው የአንድ ዓመት የማዕቀፍ ግዥ ሲሆን የዋጋ ማስተካከያ አይደረግበትም
Address:
- Procuring Entity: Debre Birhan University
- Country: Ethiopia
- Town: ደብረ ብርሃን
- Street: በደብረ ብርሃን ዩኒቨርሲቲ አስራት ወልደየስ ጤና ሳይንስ ካምፓስ
- Room Number: G-01
- Telephone: +251116377738
- Email: dbuprocurement@gmail.com
- Po Box: 445
- Fax: –