Government (Sep 02, 2026)
Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website
https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/70616d3b-f786-4bb5-aa45-fc9b3980a151/open
Invitation to Bid
“Procurement of Cleaning Service”
Procurement Reference No: DMU-NCB-NC-0008-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: NonConsultancyServices
Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open
Procurement Classification Code:
- Code: 92120000
- Title: ደህንነት እና የግል ጥንቃቄ
Lot Information
- Object of Procurement: Procurement of Cleaning Service
- Description: የዶርሚተሪ እጥበት /ለዋናው ግቢ/
- Lot Number: 1
- Clarification Request Deadline: Aug 29, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
- Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
- Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
- Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 8, 2026, 10:00:00 AM
- Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 8, 2026, 10:30:00 AM
Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee: 300
Eligibility Documents:
|
Legal Qualification
|
Bid Security Amount: 55,000 ETB
Bid Security Form For MSE: Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise, CPO, Bank_Guarantee,
Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: Bank_Guarantee, CPO,
Notice:
- Terms and Conditions: ዩኒቨርሲቲው የተሻለ አማራጭ ካገኘ ጨረታውን በከፊልም ሆነ በሙሉ የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው፡፡ የጨረታ ማስከበሪያ(55,000.00) ቢድ ቦንድ/CPO፤ ጥቃቅን አነስተኛ ለሆኑ ከሚመለከተው መስሪያ ቤት የዋስትና ደብዳቤ ላይ የጨረታው ሎት ተጠቅሶ እና የዋስትናው የብር መጠን ተካቶ ጨረታው ጊዜ ከመጠናቀቁ አንድ ቀን አስቀድመው ደ/ማርቆስ ዩኒቨርሲቲው (ዋና ካምፓስ) ግዥ ክፍል ቴዎድሮስ ህንጻ ቢሮ ቁጥር 12 ማቅረብ ይኖርበታል፡፡
Address:
- Procuring Entity: Debremarkos University
- Country: Ethiopia
- Town: Debre markos
- Street: Addis Alemayehu
- Room Number: Tewodross Bekafa Build office no. 12
- Telephone: +251913748137
- Email: amelekebedee@dmu.edu.et
- Po Box: 269-