Government (Sep 03, 2026)
Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website
https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/13df8fe6-6f97-440e-8559-7d42dd57f191/open
Invitation to Bid
“Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service”
Procurement Reference No: KSCA-NCB-NC-0005-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: NonConsultancyServices
Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open
Lot Information
- Object of Procurement: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
- Description: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
- Lot Number: 1
- Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 7, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
- Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
- Site Visit Schedule: Sep 3, 2026, 6:30:00 PM -Sep 7, 2026, 6:30:00 PM
- Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 14, 2026, 10:00:00 AM
- Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 14, 2026, 10:30:00 AM
Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee:
Eligibility Documents:
Legal Qualification
| Factor | Criteria |
|---|---|
| Nationality |
Nationality in accordance with ITB Clause 4.2. |
| Conflict of Interest |
No conflict of interest as described in ITB Clause 6. |
| Valid trade license or business organization registration certificate |
Having been submitted valid trade license or business organization registration certificate issued by the country of establishment in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6 |
| Valid tax clearance certificate |
Having been submitted valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority (Domestic Bidders Only) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6 |
| VAT registration certificate |
Having been submitted VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value of Birr 100,000.00 and above) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6. |
Bid Security Amount: 200,000 ETB
Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: Bank_Guarantee, CPO,
Notice:
- Terms and Conditions: ድርጅቱ ጨረታውን ሙሉ በሙሉ ወይም በክፈል የማስረዝ መብት አለ፡፡
Address:
- Procuring Entity: KIRKOS SUB CITY PUBLIC SERVICE AND HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE POOL ADMINISTRATION AND THE FINANCE OFFICE , Kirkos Sub City Administration
- Country: Ethiopia
- Town: AA
- Street: infront of estifanos church ,around marriott hotel
- Room Number: 6the floor
- Telephone: +251115582871
- Email: 4@gmail.com
- Po Box: 00
- Fax: 00