Lemi kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services – test3.diretenders.com

Lemi kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services


Government (Sep 03, 2026)

Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website

https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/648acdf0-37b5-4cb9-83a6-4d9818304a49/open

Invitation to Bid

“Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services”

Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-NC-0030-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: NonConsultancyServices

Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open

Procurement Classification Code: 

  • Code: 55000000
  • Title: Published Products
  • Code: 55100000
  • Title: ህትመቶች


Lot Information 

  • Object of Procurement: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
  • Description: ባነር ፣ የሰራተኛ መታወቂያ እና ተያያዥ የህትመት ግዢዎች
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 9, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
  • Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 14, 2026, 10:00:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 14, 2026, 10:30:00 AM

Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee:  
Eligibility Documents: 

Financial Qualification

Factor Criteria
Average annual turnover

The average annual turnover for the period specified in Section 3, Evaluation Methodology and Criteria does not exceed the amount of the financial proposal of the Bid Proposal in value specified in the BD

Submission of Financial Statement

Consultant has to submit financial statements certified by an independent auditor as required in ITC Clause 15.2(a) for the period specified in Section 3, Evaluation Methodology and Criteria

Submission of proof of financial standing

Consultant has to submit other documents proofing its financial standing, as required in the BDS Clause 15.2(b);

prices currency

Consultant has to quote prices in currency specified in the BDS in accordance with ITC Clause 20.

Legal Qualification

Factor Criteria
Nationality

Nationality in accordance with ITB Clause 4.2.

Conflict of Interest

No conflict of interest as described in ITB Clause 6.

Valid trade license or business organization registration certificate

Having been submitted valid trade license or business organization registration certificate issued by the country of establishment in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6

Valid tax clearance certificate

Having been submitted valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority (Domestic Bidders Only) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6

VAT registration certificate

Having been submitted VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value of Birr 100,000.00 and above) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6.

Professional Qualification

Factor Criteria
Number of staff

At least staff currently work for the Bidder.

Personnel for the key positions

Among the staff mentioned in Sub-Clause, Bidder must demonstrate that it will have the personnel for the key positions that meet the following requirements

Technical Qualification

Factor Criteria
Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts

Consultant has to submit Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts provided by contracting parties to the contracts successfully completed in the period and budget as specified in the BDS Clause 16.3

Technical Proposal Submission Sheet Form

Consultant has to provide in the Technical Proposal Submission Sheet Form the Statement attesting the origin of the Consultancy Services offered

Contracts successfully completed

Consultant has to provide in the Consultant Certification of Compliance Form information about major relevant contracts successfully completed in the number and period specified in the BDS

Technical Proposal in accordance with Terms of Reference

Consultant has to complete its Technical Proposal, Form T 3 in accordance with Terms of Reference presented as per template in Section 6

Bid Security Amount: 10,000 ETB

Bid Security Form For MSE: Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise,

Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: CPO,

Bid Security From for Foreign Bidders: CPO,

Notice: 

  • Terms and Conditions: መስርያ ቤቱ ጨረታውን በከፊል ወይም በሙሉ የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው CPO በአካል መምጣት አለበት

Address:  

  • Procuring Entity: LEMI KURA SUB CITY DESIGNAND CONSTRACTIO ADMINISTRATION FINANCE POOL , Lemi kura Sub-city Administration
  • Country: Ethiopia
  • Town: Lemi kura Sub-city
  • Street: Deraritu or Ayat square
  • Room Number: 5th floor and 502
  • Telephone: +251116390052
  • Email: yohoannsedagim@gmail.com 
  • Po Box: 1000
  • Fax: 10000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *