Government (Sep 03, 2026)
Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website
https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/db1e28bc-fdfe-416f-a4ba-c8078cf1177b/open
Invitation to Bid
Procurement of Tyre
Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0029-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: Goods
Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open
Procurement Classification Code:
- Code: 103103000
- Title: Vehecle Tyres & inner Tube
Lot Information
- Object of Procurement: Procurement of Tyre
- Description: የከባድ መኪና ጎማ ግዢ
- Lot Number: 1
- Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 9, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
- Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
- Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
- Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 14, 2026, 10:00:00 AM
- Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 14, 2026, 10:30:00 AM
Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee:
Eligibility Documents:
| Factor | Criteria |
|---|---|
| Documents proofing bidder financial standing |
Bidder has to submit other documents proofing its financial standing, as required in the BDS Clause 15.2(b) |
| Factor | Criteria |
|---|---|
| Conflict of Interest |
No conflict of interest as described in ITB Clause 6.
|
| VAT registration certificate for Domestic Bidders |
Having been submitted VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority (in case of contract value of Birr 100,000.00 and above) in accordance with ITB Clause 4. 6(b)(ii) |
| Valid business license |
Having been submitted valid trade license or business organization registration certificate issued by the country of establishment in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(i) |
| Valid tax clearance certificate for Domestic Bidders |
Having been submitted valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority (Domestic Bidders Only) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(iii) |
| Nationality |
Nationality in accordance with ITB Clause 4.2.
|
| Factor | Criteria |
|---|---|
| Number of staff |
At least staff currently work for the Bidder. |
| Factor | Criteria |
|---|---|
| Submission of Manufacturer Authorization Letter |
Bidder has to submit Manufacturer Authorization Letter in accordance with ITB Clause 5.6 |
| Submission of Descriptive technical literature |
Bidder has to submit Descriptive technical literature in accordance with ITB Clause 17 |
| Submission of Delivery and Completion Schedule |
Bidder has to submit Delivery and Completion Schedule presented as per template in Section 6, Statement of Requirements |
| Major relevant contracts successfully completed |
Bidder has to provide in the Bidder Certification of Compliance Form information about major relevant contracts successfully completed in the number and period specified in the BDS |
Bid Security Amount: 30,000 ETB
Bid Security Form For SME: Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise,
Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: CPO,
Bid Security Form For Foreign Bidders: CPO,
Notice:
- Terms and Conditions: መስርያ ቤቱ ጨረታውን በሙሉ ወይም በከፊል የመሰረዝ መብቱ የተጠበቀ ነው፡፡ CPO በአካል ጽ.ቤት ድረስ መምጣት አለበት
Address:
- Procuring Entity: LEMI KURA SUB CITY DESIGNAND CONSTRACTION ADMINISTRATION FINANCE POOL , Lemi kura Sub-city Administration
- Country: Ethiopia
- Town: addis abeba
- Street: Deraritu square or Hayat square
- Room Number: 5th floor and 502
- Telephone: +251116390052
- Email: yohoannsedagim@gmail.com
- Po Box: 1000
- Fax: 1000