St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Hotel Service – test3.diretenders.com

St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Hotel Service


Government (Sep 03, 2026)

Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website

 https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/191f96a3-df38-42d6-9ecc-c4077036ff32/open 

Invitation to Bid

 Procurement of Hotel Service

Procurement Reference No: SPHMMC-NCB-NC-0010-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: Non Consultancy Services

Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open

Procurement Classification Code: 

  • Code:
  • Title:


Lot Information 

  • Object of Procurement: Procurement of Hotel Service
  • Description: የካፍቴርያ መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት ግዥ
  • Lot Number: 1
  • Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 7, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
  • Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
  • Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 14, 2026, 2:00:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 14, 2026, 2:30:00 PM

Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee:  
Eligibility Documents: 

Financial Qualification

Factor Criteria
Financial standing
Bidder has to submit other documents proofing its financial standing, as required in the BDS Clause 15.2(b);
Annual Turover

 When the annual turnover submitted by the bidder is less than average annual turnover specified in Section 3, Evaluation Methodology 

Annual turnover
When the annual turnover submitted by the bidder is less than average annual turnover specified in Section 3, Evaluation Methodology 
Audit Report

Bidder has to submit financial statements certified by an independent auditor as required in ITB Clause 15.2(a) for the period specified in Section 3, Evaluation Methodology and Criteria

Legal Qualification

Factor Criteria
Conflict of interest

Bidder is found to have a conflict of interest as described in ITB Sub-Clause 4.3

Valid tax clearance certificate

Bidder has to submit a valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority, in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(iii);

Nationality
Bidder does have nationality in accordance with ITB Sub-Clause 4.2;
VAT registration certificate

Bidder has to submit VAT registration certificate issued by the tax authority in accordance with ITB Clause 4. 6(b)(ii)

Valid business license

Bidder has to submit valid business license indicating the stream of business in which the bidder is engaged, in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6(b)(i);

Professional Qualification

Factor Criteria
CVs of the Professional staff
Bidder has to provide CVs of the Professional staff signed by the staff themselves or by the authorized representative of the Professional Staff.
Bidder Certification of Compliance Form
 Bidder has to provide in the Bidder Certification of Compliance Form personnel statistics for the period specified in the BDS Clause 14.1 in order to proof its professional capacity; 
Bidder Certification of Compliance Form the Team Skill Matrix
Bidder has to provide in the Bidder Certification of Compliance Form the Team Skill Matrix identifying the skills that are relevant to the role in the contract team and are required for successful execution of the contract;
Relevant professional certificates

Bidder has to submit relevant professional practice certificates if required in BDS Clause 4.6(b)(iv)

Technical Qualification

Factor Criteria
Technical Offer
Bidder has to complete its Schedule of Requirements + Technical Offer+ Compliance Sheet Form in accordance with Terms of Reference presented as per template in Section 6, Schedule of Requirements
major relevant contracts successfully completed
 Bidder has to provide in the Bidder Certification of Compliance Form information about major relevant contracts successfully completed in the number and period specified in the BDS;
warranty
Bidder has to submit Description of the organization of the warranty offered in accordance with the conditions laid down in GCC Clause 24;
Drawings and Performance Diagrams

 Bidder has to submit Drawings and Performance Diagrams – Form E of Section 6 (if applicable).

Schedule of Requirements
Bidder has to complete its Schedule of Requirements + Technical Offer+ Compliance Sheet Form in accordance with Terms of Reference presented as per template in Section 6, Schedule of Requirements
Bidder Certification of Compliance Form
Bidder has to provide in the Bidder Certification of Compliance Form information about major relevant contracts successfully completed in the number and period specified in the BDS;
Bid Submission Sheet Form

Bidder has to provide in the Bid Submission Sheet Form the Statement attesting the origin of the Services offered

Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts
 Bidder has to submit Certificates of satisfactory execution of contracts provided by contracting parties to the contracts successfully completed in the period and budget as specified in the BDS Clause 16.3;

Bid Security Amount: 15,000 ETB

Bid Security Form for MSE: Letter from Small and Micro Enterprise,

Bid Security Form for Local Bidders: Bank/Wire Transfer, Bank_ Guarantee,

Bid Security From for Foreign Bidders: Bank/Wire Transfer,

Notice: 

  • Terms and Conditions: st paul’s hospital has the right to reject this bid fully or partially

Address: 

  • Procuring Entity: St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College
  • Country: Ethiopia
  • Town: ADDIS ABEBA
  • Street: swaziland street
  • Room Number: 97
  • Telephone: +251 27 635 31
  • Email: derbietesfaye1976@gmail.com 
  • Po Box: 1271
  • Fax: 0000

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *