Government (Sep 01, 2026)
Please click on this Link In order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website
https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1e16e31d-6ecb-4fb2-80ad-801f05540790/open
Invitation to Bid
“Procurement of Rent Service”
Procurement Reference No: ECC-NCB-NC-0083-2019-BID-Open
Procurement Category: NonConsultancyServices
Market Type: National
Procurement Method: Open
Lot Information
- Object of Procurement: Procurement of Rent Service
- Description: Awash Customs Hous Rent Service/የፌደራል ፖሊስ መኖርያ ቤት ኪራይ አገልግሎት ግዥ
- Lot Number: 1
- Clarification Request Deadline: Sep 5, 2026, 5:00:00 PM
- Pre-Bid Conference Schedule: Not Applicable
- Site Visit Schedule: Not Applicable
- Bid Submission Deadline: Sep 10, 2026, 4:00:00 PM
- Bid Opening Schedule: Sep 10, 2026, 4:30:00 PM
Eligibility Requirements
Participation Fee: 200
Eligibility Documents:
Legal Qualification
| Factor | Criteria |
|---|---|
| Valid tax clearance certificate |
Having been submitted valid tax clearance certificate issued by the tax authority (Domestic Bidders Only) in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6/ጨረታ ለመሳተፍ የሚያስችል የግብር ግደታዎን መወጣተወን የሚያመለክት ሰርቲፍኩት//valid tax clearance certificate// |
| Conflict of Interest |
No conflict of interest as described in ITB Clause 6. |
| Valid trade license or business organization registration certificate |
Having been submitted valid trade license or business organization registration certificate issued by the country of establishment in accordance with ITB Clause 4.6//በዘርፉ የታደሰ የንግድ ስራ ፍቃድ//Valid Trade License// |
| BID SECURITY |
የጨረታ ማስከበርያ CPO 50,000/ሃምሳ ሽህ ብር/ ብቻ አዋሽ ጉምሩክ ተብሎ አዘጋጅቶ ማቅረብ የሚችል//bid security// |
Bid Security Amount: 50,000 ETB
Bid Security Form For MSE: CPO, Bank_Guarantee,
Bid Security Form For Local Bidders: CPO, Bank_Guarantee,
Notice:
- Terms and Conditions: አሸናፊው ድርጅት ከመ/ቤቱ በሚሰጠው የግዥ ትዕዛዝ መሰረት ማቅረብ አለበት፡፡ ተጫራቾች የጨረታውን ዋጋ በሚሞሉበት ሰዓት ያለ ቫት እንድሞሉ. ተጫራቾች የጨረታ ማስከበሪያውን በሲስተም አታች በማድረግ እና በአካል ማቅረብ አለባቸው፡፡ መ/ቤቱ ጨረታውን በከፊልም ይሁን በሙሉ የመሰረዝ መብቱ በህግ የተጠበቀ ነው፡፡ ለተጨማሪ መረጃ ከስር በተገለፁት አድራሻዎች ሊያገኙን ይችላሉ። 1. 09-25-03-42-10 2. 09-26-27-63-26 3. 09-19-45-61-94
Address:
- Procuring Entity: Ethiopian Customs Commission
- Country: Ethiopia
- Town: አዋሽ 7 ከተማ
- Street: አፋር አዋሽ 7
- Room Number: 2/207
- Telephone: +251222240417
- Email: awashcustoms0@gmail.com
- Po Box: 7240
- Fax: no